Picks before 6

Marty (7-8, 1-2 Best Bet)
Iowa State (+16.5) vs. Baylor
Oklahoma State (-2) vs. Texas
Wisconsin (+10.5) @ Michigan
Tampa Bay (+3) vs. Denver
*Best Bet * Buffalo (+6.5) vs. New England

Ken (6-8-1, 1-2 Best Bet)
Maryland (-10.5) vs. Purdue
Minnesota (+3) @ Penn State
Dallas (-2) @ San Francisco
Pittsburgh (-5) vs. Kansas City
*Best Bet* Michigan State (-6.5) vs. Indiana

Trent (6-8-1, 1-2 Best Bet)
Clemson (+1.5) vs. Louisville
Georgia (+3.5) vs. Tennessee
Tampa Bay (+3) vs. Denver
Chicago (+3) vs. Detroit
*Best Bet* NY Giants (+4.5) @ Minnesota

Marty and Miller – Sept 30, Hour 3

BamaBob on College Football.

Marty and Miller – Sept 30, Hour 2

Nick Athan from Chiefs Insider and Tom Kakert from HawkeyeReport.com and Dylan Montz from the Cedar Rapids Gazette.

Marty and Miller – Sept 30, Hour 1

Bob Ryan from SportsSpotlight.com, ESPN and the Boston Globe, Paul Allen, voice of the Vikings and Dave Sinykin from the Head Cheese on the Packers.

Noble Auto Group Scoreboard

Thursday (09/29/2016)

CLASS 4A:

District 5

#10 Waterloo, West 35, Cedar Rapids Jefferson 20

CLASS 3A:

District 4

Assumption, Davenport 48, Maquoketa 7


Friday (09/30/2016)

CLASS 4A:

District 1

Johnston 42 Des Moines, Roosevelt 7 
Sioux City, North 7 Des Moines, East 35
Waukee 73 Sioux City, East 28

District 2

Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 14 #4 Ankeny Centennial 63 
Des Moines, Lincoln 12 #2 Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 63 
Sioux City, West 20 Ames 52

District 3

Ankeny 43 Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 14
Des Moines, Hoover 7 #5 Lewis Central 64
Des Moines, North 6 Urbandale 45

District 4

Marshalltown 21 Indianola 38
Newton 21 Fort Dodge 43 
#1 Valley, West Des Moines 45 Southeast Polk 0 

District 5

Cedar Falls 27 #3 Cedar Rapids, Washington 21
Mason City 65 Waterloo, East 7 

District 6

Davenport, West 14 Pleasant Valley 48
Dubuque, Hempstead 0 Dubuque, Senior 21
Epworth, Western Dubuque 17 North Scott, Eldridge 20

District 7

#6 Bettendorf 36 Clinton 16 
Davenport, North 7 Muscatine 52
#7 Iowa City, City High 49 Davenport, Central 20

District 8

Burlington 7 Iowa City, West 59
#9 Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 31 Linn-Mar, Marion 14
#8 Prairie, Cedar Rapids 58 Ottumwa 7 

CLASS 3A:

District 1

Algona 20 Sergeant Bluff-Luton 34
Humboldt 28 Spirit Lake 34
LeMars 0 #9 Storm Lake 24
Spencer 10 Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 20

District 2

Ballard 42 Iowa Falls-Alden 16
Dallas Center-Grimes 10 Webster City 31
Gilbert 38 Perry 14
Greene County 8 Boone 35

District 3

Benton Community 24 South Tama County, Tama 21
Decorah 7 Waverly-Shell Rock 24 
Independence 0 #2 Xavier, Cedar Rapids 45
Vinton-Shellsburg 12 Charles City 28

District 4

Marion 28 Center Point-Urbana 26
Wahlert Catholic, Dubuque 34 Central DeWitt 6
#6 West Delaware, Manchester 14 #10 Clear Creek-Amana 30

District 5

Fairfield 20 Oskaloosa 48
Keokuk 16 Washington 12
Mount Pleasant 21 West Burlington 14
#7 Solon 56 Fort Madison 0

District 6

Bondurant-Farrar 49 Nevada 20
Grinnell 28 #1 Norwalk 63
Knoxville 0 #3 Pella 63
North Polk, Alleman 14 Carlisle 51

District 7

ADM, Adel 42 Denison-Schleswig 20
#5 Carroll 35 Harlan 32
#4 Creston-O/M 48 Winterset 7
#8 Glenwood 51 Atlantic 7

CLASS 2A:

District 1

Cherokee, Washington 13 #4 Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley 56
MOC-Floyd Valley 13 Sioux Center 34
Pocahontas Area/L-M 6 #7 Central Lyon, Rock Rapids 33
Sheldon 33 Estherville Lincoln Central 41

District 2

Clarion-Goldfield-Dows/CAL 38 #9 Garner-Hayfield-Ventura 17
Clear Lake 34 Hampton-Dumont 12
Crestwood, Cresco 21 #2 New Hampton 20 
Forest City 27 Osage 18

District 3

Aplington-Parkersburg 14 #10 Roland-Story, Story City 42
Baxter 27 Saydel 32
Dike-New Hartford 23 South Hardin 12
East Marshall, LeGrand 16 West Marshall, State Center 51

District 4

Beckman Catholic, Dyersville 7 #1 North Fayette Valley 42
Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 0 #3 Union, La Porte City 69
Monticello 6 #6 Waukon 38
Oelwein 6 Cascade, Western Dubuque 48

District 5

Anamosa 6 Mount Vernon 62
Mediapolis 14 West Liberty 35
Mid-Prairie, Wellman 0 Williamsburg 46
Northeast, Goose Lake 14 Camanche 0

District 6

Albia 22 Clarke, Osceola 30
Central Lee, Donnellson 31 Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 6
Chariton 0 #8 PCM, Monroe 49
Davis County, Bloomfield 0 Centerville 26

District 7

East Sac County 13 Shenandoah 12
Red Oak 7 Clarinda 46
South Central Calhoun 22 #5 Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 35
Underwood 14 Southeast Valley 40

CLASS 1A:

District 1

Alta/Aurelia 21 Sibley-Ocheyedan 7
Emmetsburg 41 Unity Christian, Orange City 28
#8 Hinton 27 #3 West Lyon, Inwood 17
#4 Western Christian, Hull 62 Okoboji, Milford 0

District 2

BCLUW, Conrad 7 Lake Mills 28
Central Springs 6 South Winneshiek, Calmar 34
#2 Denver 35 Sumner-Fredericksburg  12
MFL MarMac 14 Belmond-Klemme 34

District 3

#10 Bellevue 27 Tipton 13
Durant 22 West Branch 50
Jesup 38 North Cedar, Stanwood 6
Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 7 Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 41

District 4

Highland, Riverside 67 Van Buren Community 14
Louisa-Muscatine 0 Wapello 41
Sigourney-Keota 52 Columbus Community, Columbus Junction 7
#9 Wilton 17 #1 Regina, Iowa City 41

District 5

Des Moines Christian 21 Woodward-Granger 27
Interstate 35, Truro 7 Central Decatur, Leon 35
Mount Ayr 0 Pleasantville 40
Woodward Academy 12 #5 Pella Christian 65 

District 6

#7 Madrid 69 South Hamilton, Jewell 0 
Ogden 8 West Central Valley, Stuart 35
Panorama, Panora 35 Eagle Grove 0 
#6 Van Meter 45 Manson Northwest Webster 0 

District 7

ACGC 0 Treynor 25
AHSTW 27 IKM-Manning 16
Missouri Valley 17 OA-BCIG 39
Tri-Center, Neola 14 Logan-Magnolia 48

CLASS A:

District 1

Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto 18 Woodbury Central, Moville  28
West Monona 6 Akron-Westfield 58
#3 West Sioux, Hawarden 46 Gehlen Catholic, LeMars 25
Westwood, Sloan 39 Lawton-Bronson 8

District 2

MMCRU 14 North Union 26
Ridge View 12 Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 20
South O’Brien, Paullina 0 #1 Bishop Garrigan, Algona 40
St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 16 Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 19

District 3

#10 Grundy Center 21 #2 Saint Ansgar 47
Newman Catholic, Mason City 13 #6 West Hancock, Britt 52
Rockford 36 North Butler, Greene 48
West Fork, Sheffield 28 Nashua-Plainfield 14

District 4

Alburnett 0 North Linn, Troy Mills 31
East Buchanan, Winthrop 61 Postville 14
Starmont 7 Edgewood-Colesburg 20
Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 9 Lisbon 21

District 5

B-G-M, Brooklyn 21 Hudson 34
GMG, Garwin 6 #8 Belle Plaine 36
Grand View Christian School 7 #5 Gladbrook-Reinbeck 63
North Tama, Traer 34 Colfax-Mingo 13

District 6

Cardinal, Eldon 0 #9 New London 42
#7 Lynnville-Sully 43 Pekin 14 
Montezuma 49 Winfield-Mt. Union 7
North Mahaska, New Sharon 17 Danville 0

District 7

Earlham 63 Riverside, Oakland 12
Martensdale-St. Marys 18 #4 St. Albert, Council Bluffs 54
Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 30 Griswold 36
Southwest Valley 59 Nodaway Valley 24

CLASS 8:

District 1

Clay Central-Everly 26 Newell-Fonda 66
#7 Harris-Lake Park 41 West Bend-Mallard 6
Kingsley-Pierson 74 Siouxland Christian – Whiting 16
St. Mary’s, Remsen 20 Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire 50

District 2

Clarksville 12 Riceville 60
North Iowa, Buffalo Center 41 Janesville 63
Northwood-Kensett 16 AGWSR, Ackley 24

District 3

Central City 20 Tripoli 46
#6 Don Bosco, Gilbertville 74 Kee, Lansing 20 
Dunkerton 52 West Central, Maynard 27
#5 Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction 42 #10 Central, Elkader 20

District 4

English Valleys, North English 0 Easton Valley 51
#4 Lone Tree 69 WACO, Wayland 13 
Springville 48 Iowa Valley, Marengo 50

District 5

Colo-Nesco 72 Seymour 16
Melcher-Dallas 24 Twin Cedars, Bussey  72
Moravia 60 Meskwaki Settlement School 0
Tri-County, Thornburg 0 H-L-V, Victor 55

District 6

#3 Bedford 64 Murray 20
Lamoni 14 Wayne, Corydon 20
Lenox 17 Mormon Trail, Garden Grove 0
Stanton 42 East Union, Afton 6

District 7

CAM, Anita 48 Essex 18
East Mills 26 Sidney 43
Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton 68 Woodbine 0 
#1 Fremont-Mills, Tabor 69 Clarinda Academy 0

District 8

Ar-We-Va, Westside 64 River Valley, Correctionville 6
#2 Audubon 52 Boyer Valley, Dunlap 32
#8 Coon Rapids-Bayard 64 West Harrison, Mondamin 0 
Glidden-Ralston 44 Charter Oak-Ute 60

Marty and Miller – Sept 29, Hour 3

Zubin Mehenti from ESPN.

Marty and Miller – Sept 29, Hour 2

Steven M. Sipple from the Lincoln Journal Star, Gary Rima, voice of the UNI Panthers and David Ubben from SportsSpotlight.com.

Marty and Miller – Sept 29, Hour 1

Jason Simbal from CG Technologies and Frank Schwab from Yahoo on the NfL.

Nick Rowley – TL4J.com

Marty and Miller – Sept 28, Hour 3

Dave Raymond voice of the Texas Rangers.